Committees

 Organizing Committee
 General Chair Viktor K. Prasanna
University of Southern California, USA
 Program Chairs Gordon Brebner
Xilinx, USA
  Isaac Keslassy
Technion, Israel
 Poster Chair Won So
NetApp, USA
 Proceedings Chair Hoang Le
Sandia National Laboratory, USA
 Finance Chair Weirong Jiang
Xilinx, USA
 Student Travel Grant Chair Danai Chasaki
Villanova University, USA
 Publicity Chair Yi-Hua Edward Yang
Xilinx, USA
 Web Chair Yun Rock Qu
University of Southern California, USA
 Local Arrangements Chair Young Cho
USC/ISI, USA

Technical Program Committee

Yehuda Afek Tel-Aviv University, Israel
Mohammad Alizadeh Cisco, USA
Alex Bachmutsky Ericsson, USA
Theophilus Benson Duke University, USA
Greg Byrd North Carolina State University, USA
Danai Chasaki Villanova University, USA
Nikolaos Chrysos IBM Research, Switzerland
Paolo Costa Microsoft Research, UK
Chita Das Penn State University, USA
Colin Dixon IBM Research, USA
Qunfeng Dong Huawei, China
Ilija Hadzic Bell Labs, Alcatel Lucent, USA
Fang Hao Bell Labs, Alcatel Lucent, USA
Euan Harris Citrix Systems, UK
David Hay Hebrew University, Israel
Andreas Herkersdorf Technical University of Munich, Germany
Ravishankar Iyer Intel Labs, USA
Chengchen Hu Xi'an Jiaotong University, China
Vimalkumar Jeyakumar Stanford University, USA
Weirong Jiang Xilinx Labs, USA
Eric Keller University of Colorado Boulder, USA
Ramana Rao Kompella Purdue University, USA
Hoang Le Sandia National Labs, USA
John Lockwood Algo-Logic Systems, USA
Laurent Mathy University of Liege, Belgium
Derek McAuley University of Nottingham, UK
David Meyer Brocade, USA
Andrew Moore University of Cambridge, UK
Sriram Natarajan NTT Innovation Institute, USA
Mario Nemirovsky Barcelona Supercomputing Center, Spain
Donald Newell Qualcomm, USA
Sivasankar Radhakrishnan University of California, San Diego, USA
Dipankar Raychaudhuri Rutgers University, USA
Scott Rixner Rice University, USA
Tom Rodeheffer Microsoft Research, USA
Ori Rottenstreich Mellanox, Israel
Vyas Sekar Carnegie Mellon University, USA
Federico Silla Polytechnic University of Valencia, Spain
Ripduman Sohan University of Cambridge, UK
Haoyu Song Huawei, USA
Yuanyuan Yang Stony Brook University, USA
Minlan Yu University of Southern California, USA

Poster Selection Committee

 Won So  NetApp, USA
 Yukuen Lai  Chung-Yuan Christian University, Taiwan
 Haowei Yuan  Washington University in St. Louis, USA
 Taejoong Chung  Seoul National University, Korea
 Christopher Fletcher  Massachusetts Institute of Technology, USA

Steering Committee

 H. Jonathan Chao  Polytechnic Institute of New York University, USA
 Patrick Crowley  Washington University in St. Louis, USA
 Bill Lin  University of California, San Diego, USA
 Andrew W. Moore   University of Cambridge, UK
 Walid Najjar   University of California, Riverside, USA
 Viktor Prasanna  University of Southern California, USA
 Scott Rixner  Rice University, USA
 Tilman Wolf   University of Massachusetts Amherst, USA