Committees

 Organizing Committee
 General Chair Gordon Brebner
Xilinx, USA
 Program Chairs Alex Bachmutsky
Ericsson, USA
  Chita Das
Pennsylvania State University, USA
 Proceedings Chair Adwait Jog
Pennsylvania State University, USA
 Finance Chair Weirong Jiang
Xilinx, USA
 Publicity Chair Eric Keller
University of Colorado, USA
 Poster Chair Won So
NetApp, USA
 Travel Grants Chair Danai Chasaki
Villanova University, USA
 Local Arrangements Chair Christopher Neely
Xilinx, USA
 Web Chair Yun Rock Qu
University of Southern California, USA

Technical Program Committee

Yehuda Afek Tel-Aviv University, Israel
Theophilus Benson Duke University, USA
Greg Byrd North Carolina State University, USA
Danai Chasaki Villanova University, USA
Young Cho University of Southern California, USA
David Choffnes Northeastern University, USA
Nikolaos Chrysos IBM Research, Switzerland
Paolo Costa Microsoft Research, UK
Colin Dixon IBM Research, USA
Fahad Dogar Tufts University, USA
Ilija Hadzic Bell Labs, Alcatel Lucent, USA
Dongsu Han KAIST, Korea
Euan Harris Citrix Systems, UK
David Hay Hebrew University, Israel
Ravishankar Iyer Intel Labs, USA
Chengchen Hu Xi'an Jiaotong University, China
Vimalkumar Jeyakumar Stanford University, USA
Weirong Jiang Xilinx Labs, USA
Srinivas Kadaba Ericsson, USA
Eric Keller University of Colorado Boulder, USA
Isaac Keslassy Technion, Israel
Ramana Rao Kompella Google, USA
Hoang Le Xilinx, USA
Laurent Mathy University of Liege, Belgium
Derek McAuley University of Nottingham, UK
David Meyer Brocade, USA
Andrew Moore University of Cambridge, UK
Sriram Natarajan Deutsche Telekom Labs, USA
Donald Newell Qualcomm, USA
Viktor Prasanna University of Southern California, USA
Li-Shiuan Peh Massachusetts Institute of Technology, USA
Sivasankar Radhakrishnan University of California, San Diego, USA
Luigi Rizzo Università di Pisa, Italy
Ori Rottenstreich Mellanox, Israel
Federico Silla Polytechnic University of Valencia, Spain
Ripduman Sohan University of Cambridge, UK
Haoyu Song Huawei, USA
Thomas Wild Technical University of Munich, Germany
Yuanyuan Yang Stony Brook University, USA
Yu Zhang Google, USA

Poster Selection Committee

 Won So  NetApp, USA
 Cheng-Chun Tu  Oracle Labs, USA
 Taejoong Chung  Seoul National University, Korea
 Aaron Gember-Jacobson  University of Wisconsin, Madison, USA

Steering Committee

 H. Jonathan Chao  Polytechnic Institute of New York University, USA
 Patrick Crowley  Washington University in St. Louis, USA
 Bill Lin  University of California, San Diego, USA
 Andrew W. Moore   University of Cambridge, UK
 Walid Najjar   University of California, Riverside, USA
 Viktor Prasanna  University of Southern California, USA
 Scott Rixner  Rice University, USA
 Tilman Wolf   University of Massachusetts Amherst, USA